•Governor Sanwo-Olu
LAGOS (Sundiata Post) – Publicity Secretary of the Lagos State chapter of the ruling All Progressives Congress (APC), was on Tuesday named Special Adviser, Drainage and Water Resources to Governor Babajide Sanwo-Olu.
The governor had inaugurated the cabinet made up of 36 members.
Below is the full list:
Commissioners
Mr. Rabiu Olowo Onaolapo, Honourable Commissioner for Finance
Mrs. Folashade Adefisayo, Commissioner for Education
Prof. Akin Abayomi, Commissioner for Health
Dr. Idris Salako, Commissioner for Fiscal Planning and Urban Development
Mr. Tunji Bello, Commissioner for Water Resources and Environment
Mr. Gbenga Omotoso, Commissioner for Information and Strategy
Mrs. Bolaji Dada, Commissioner for Women Affairs and Poverty Alleviation.
Mr. Lere Odusote, Commissioner for Energy and Natural Resources
Dr. Frederic Oladeinde, Commissioner for Transportation
Mr. Gbolahan Lawal, Commissioner for Agriculture
Moruf Akinderu Fatai, Commissioner for Housing
Mr. Moyo Onigbanjo (SAN), Attorney General and Commissioner for Justice
Mr. Hakeem Fahm, Commissioner for Science and Technology
Mrs. Ajibola Ponnle, Commissioner for Ministry of Establishment, Training and Pension
Engr. Aramide Adeyoye, Commissioner for Works and Infrastructure
Mr. Segun Dawodu, Commissioner for Youth and Social Development
Mrs. Uzamat Akinbile-Yusuf, Commissioner for Home Affairs
Mrs. Yetunde Arobieke, Commissioner for Local Government and Community Affairs
Mrs. Lola Akande, Commissioner for Commerce and Industry
Mrs. Olufunke Adebolu, Commissioner for Tourism, Arts and Culture
Mr. Sam Egube, Commissioner for Economic Planning and Budget
Special Advisers
Dr. Wale Ahmed, Special Duties and Inter-Governmental Relations
Ms Ruth Bisola Olusanya (not available) Special Adviser, Ministry of Agriculture
Princess Aderemi Adebowale, Special Adviser of the Office of Civic Engagement
Mr. Afolabi Ayantayo, Special Adviser on Political and Legislative Affairs
Mrs. Toke Benson-Awoyinka, Special Adviser, Ministry of Housing
Joe Igbokwe, Special Adviser for Drainage and Water Resources
Tubosun Alake, Special Adviser for Innovation and Technology
Architect Kabiru Ahmed Abdullahi, Special Adviser, Urban Development
Anofi Olanrewaju Elegushi, Special Adviser, Central Business Districts
Bonu Solomon Saanu, Special Adviser, Arts and Culture
Oluwatoyin Fayinka, Special Adviser, Ministry of Transportation
Oladele Ajayi, Special Adviser on Commerce and Industry
Tokunbo Wahab, Special Adviser, Ministry of Education
Solape Hammond, Special Adviser on Sustainable Development Goals
Mr. Tunbosun Alake, Special adviser on technology and innovation.
banker of the day - FREE banker tips from experts